2017 Rider
Softball Schedule/Results
Overall: 6 - 44 Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference: 1 - 19
Softball
Fri, Feb 17
vs UNC-Greensboro
1 - 19
Softball
Fri, Feb 17
at Coastal Carolina
0 - 11
Softball
Sat, Feb 18
vs UNC-Greensboro
Softball
Sat, Feb 18
vs UMKC
Softball
Sun, Feb 19
vs UMKC
Softball
Fri, Mar 03
vs Norfolk State
Softball
Fri, Mar 03
at Campbell
Softball
Sat, Mar 04
vs Appalachian State
Softball
Sat, Mar 04
at Campbell
Softball
Sun, Mar 12
at UMBC G1
Softball
Sun, Mar 12
at UMBC G2
Softball
Mon, Mar 13
vs Coppin State G1
Softball
Mon, Mar 13
vs Coppin State G2
Softball
Thu, Mar 23
at Villanova G1
Softball
Thu, Mar 23
at Villanova G2
Softball
Sat, Mar 25
vs Yale G1
Softball
Sat, Mar 25
vs Yale G2
Softball
Sun, Mar 26
at Pennsylvania G1
Softball
Sun, Mar 26
at Pennsylvania G2
Softball
Wed, Mar 29
vs Wagner G1
Softball
Wed, Mar 29
vs Wagner G2
Softball
Sun, Apr 02
at Manhattan G1
Softball
Sun, Apr 02
at Manhattan G2
Softball
Mon, Apr 03
at Quinnipiac G1
Softball
Mon, Apr 03
at Quinnipiac G2
Softball
Wed, Apr 05
at Delaware G1
1 - 8
Softball
Wed, Apr 05
at Delaware G2
2 - 3
Softball
Sat, Apr 08
vs Monmouth G1
Softball
Sat, Apr 08
vs Monmouth G2
Softball
Wed, Apr 12
vs Fairleigh Dickinson G1
Softball
Wed, Apr 12
vs Fairleigh Dickinson G2
Softball
Sat, Apr 15
vs Fairfield G1
Softball
Sat, Apr 15
vs Fairfield G2
Softball
Wed, Apr 19
vs Columbia G1
Softball
Wed, Apr 19
vs Columbia G2
Softball
Sat, Apr 22
vs Canisius G1
Softball
Sat, Apr 22
vs Canisius G2
Softball
Sun, Apr 23
vs Niagara G1
Softball
Sun, Apr 23
vs Niagara G2
Softball
Wed, Apr 26
vs Iona G1
Softball
Wed, Apr 26
vs Iona G2
Softball
Sat, Apr 29
at Siena G1
Softball
Sat, Apr 29
at Siena G2
Softball
Sun, Apr 30
vs Lafayette G1
Softball
Sun, Apr 30
vs Lafayette G2
Softball
Wed, May 03
at La Salle
Softball
Sat, May 06
at Marist G1
Softball
Sat, May 06
at Marist G2
Softball
Sun, May 07
at Saint Peter's G1
Softball
Sun, May 07
at Saint Peter's G2
DATE Event LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS Info
Battle at the Beach (Coastal Carolina)
Fri, Feb 17 UNC-Greensboro at Conway, SC 10:00 AM 1 - 19(L)
Fri, Feb 17 Coastal Carolina at Conway, SC 5:30 PM 0 - 11(L)
Sat, Feb 18 UNC-Greensboro at Conway, SC 10:00 AM 0 - 6(L)
Sat, Feb 18 UMKC at Conway, SC 12:30 PM 0 - 8(L)
Sun, Feb 19 UMKC at Conway, SC 10:00 AM 3 - 5(L)
Campbell Tournament
Fri, Mar 03 Norfolk State at Buies Creek, NC 12:30 PM 0 - 4(L)
Fri, Mar 03 Campbell at Buies Creek, NC 5:30 PM 1 - 9(L)
Sat, Mar 04 Appalachian State at Buies Creek, NC 10:30 AM Live Event 1 - 7(L)
Sat, Mar 04 Campbell at Buies Creek, NC 3:00 PM Live Event 2 - 5(L)
UMBC Retriever Classic
Sun, Mar 12 UMBC G1 at Baltimore, MD 12:00 PM 0 - 15(L)
Sun, Mar 12 UMBC G2 at Baltimore, MD 2:15 PM 7 - 11(L)
Mon, Mar 13 Coppin State G1 at Baltimore, MD 12:00 PM 6 - 3(W)
Mon, Mar 13 Coppin State G2 at Baltimore, MD 2:15 PM 6 - 5(W)
 
Thu, Mar 23 Villanova G1 at Villanova, PA 2:30 PM 0 - 15(L)
Thu, Mar 23 Villanova G2 at Villanova, PA 4:30 PM 1 - 9(L)
Sat, Mar 25 Yale G1 Lawrenceville, NJ 12:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Sat, Mar 25 Yale G2 Lawrenceville, NJ 2:00 PM 0 - 1(L) 8 inn.
Sun, Mar 26 Pennsylvania G1 at Philadelphia, PA 1:00 PM 0 - 6(L)
Sun, Mar 26 Pennsylvania G2 at Philadelphia, PA 3:00 PM 0 - 1(L) 8 inn.
Wed, Mar 29 Wagner G1 Lawrenceville, NJ 2:30 PM 2 - 10(L)
Wed, Mar 29 Wagner G2 Lawrenceville, NJ 4:30 PM 0 - 10(L)
Sun, Apr 02 Manhattan G1 * at Riverdale, NY 1:00 PM 0 - 8(L)
Sun, Apr 02 Manhattan G2 * at Riverdale, NY 3:00 PM 0 - 5(L)
Mon, Apr 03 Quinnipiac G1 * at Hamden, CT 1:00 PM 2 - 5(L)
Mon, Apr 03 Quinnipiac G2 * at Hamden, CT 3:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
Wed, Apr 05 Delaware G1 at Newark, DE 3:00 PM 1 - 8(L)
Wed, Apr 05 Delaware G2 at Newark, DE 5:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Sat, Apr 08 Monmouth G1 * Lawrenceville, NJ 1:00 PM 8 - 7(W)
Sat, Apr 08 Monmouth G2 * Lawrenceville, NJ 3:00 PM 1 - 11(L)
Wed, Apr 12 Fairleigh Dickinson G1 Lawrenceville, NJ 3:00 PM 4 - 2(W)
Wed, Apr 12 Fairleigh Dickinson G2 Lawrenceville, NJ 5:00 PM 5 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 15 Fairfield G1 * Lawrenceville, NJ 11:00 AM 1 - 9(L)
Sat, Apr 15 Fairfield G2 * Lawrenceville, NJ 1:00 PM 0 - 5(L)
Wed, Apr 19 Columbia G1 Lawrenceville, NJ 3:00 PM 1 - 6(L)
Wed, Apr 19 Columbia G2 Lawrenceville, NJ 5:00 PM 2 - 12(L)
Sat, Apr 22 Canisius G1 * Lawrenceville, NJ 12:00 PM 1 - 15(L)
Sat, Apr 22 Canisius G2 * Lawrenceville, NJ 2:00 PM 5 - 13(L)
Sun, Apr 23 Niagara G1 * Lawrenceville, NJ 12:00 PM 0 - 10(L)
Sun, Apr 23 Niagara G2 * Lawrenceville, NJ 2:00 PM 0 - 6(L)
Wed, Apr 26 Iona G1 * Lawrenceville, NJ 2:00 PM 0 - 7(L)
Wed, Apr 26 Iona G2 * Lawrenceville, NJ 4:00 PM 0 - 6(L)
Sat, Apr 29 Siena G1 * at Loudonville, NY 12:00 PM 0 - 8(L)
Sat, Apr 29 Siena G2 * at Loudonville, NY 2:00 PM 3 - 7(L)
Sun, Apr 30 Lafayette G1 Lawrenceville, NJ 1:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Sun, Apr 30 Lafayette G2 Lawrenceville, NJ 3:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Wed, May 03 La Salle at Philadelphia, PA 3:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Sat, May 06 Marist G1 * at Poughkeepsie, NY 12:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Sat, May 06 Marist G2 * at Poughkeepsie, NY 2:00 PM 1 - 5(L)
Sun, May 07 Saint Peter's G1 * at Jersey City, NJ 1:00 PM 3 - 5(L)
Sun, May 07 Saint Peter's G2 * at Jersey City, NJ 3:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
* Conference Games