MEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONS

Licensed to Georgetown University  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/16/2017 03:24 PM
                        Rider at Georgetown - 1/16/2017                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown University-AM  'A'                          NT    1:47.08   11  
     1) Duncalf, Katie S 21             2) Fitzpatrick, Molly M 20        
     3) Gaynor, Molly R 21              4) Conley, Morgan C 18            
  2 Rider University-NJ  'A'                               NT    1:50.10    4  
     1) Stalnaker, Taylor M 19          2) Runk, Julianna M 20            
     3) Palmer, Ariana K 21             4) Iswalt, Olivia J 18            
  3 Georgetown University-AM  'C'                          NT    1:52.59    2  
     1) Lake, Abby R 20                 2) Barsanti, Lia C 20             
     3) Henasey, Lauren C 18            4) Peterson, Kirstin J 20         
  4 Georgetown University-AM  'B'                          NT   x1:52.65  
     1) Murphy, Ryan E 21               2) King, Katie M 19               
     3) Valentine, Annie E 21           4) Haley, Kelleigh G 18           
  5 Rider University-NJ  'B'                               NT    1:55.03  
     1) Cann, Olivia N 19               2) Maniace, Tara R 20             
     3) Vanderhoof, Baileigh T 21       4) Evans, Victoria L 19           
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown University-AM  'A'                          NT    1:34.73   11  
     1) Spinelli, Edward 21             2) Wang, Arthur Z 20              
     3) Vanin, Martin E 21              4) Maslowski, Seth R 19           
  2 Rider University-NJ  'A'                               NT    1:35.21    4  
     1) Carey, Justin V 18              2) Mabin, Zach S 21               
     3) Paz, Maciej M 20                4) Martir, Matthan-Matthew D 21   
  3 Georgetown University-AM  'B'                          NT    1:36.25    2  
     1) Hollinshead, Henry C 19         2) Glockenmeier, Matthew R 20     
     3) Emovon, Emmanuel 18             4) Chung, David 21                
  4 Rider University-NJ  'B'                               NT    1:36.65  
     1) Musselman, Luke O 19            2) Ewer, Brandon K 20             
     3) Fortels, Ricards 19             4) Flynn, Ian 21                  
  5 Rider University-NJ  'C'                               NT   x1:41.12  
     1) Filipovic, Harun 22             2) Barnes, Porter J 19            
     3) May, Cole C 18                  4) Atkinson, Denny L 21           
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Nina R           18 Georgetown-AM             NT   10:31.21    9  
  2 Bonfield, Carrie E        20 Georgetown-AM             NT   10:34.48    4  
  3 Quinn, Madeleine J        20 Georgetown-AM             NT   10:50.31    3  
  4 Wrabley, Casey B          18 Rider University-NJ       NT   11:08.26    2  
  5 Bayer, Hannah E           20 Rider University-NJ       NT   11:11.32    1  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cramer, Sam G             21 Rider University-NJ       NT    9:55.31    9  
  2 Hutton, Griff C           20 Rider University-NJ       NT    9:56.38    4  
  3 Kalibat, Peter M          21 Georgetown-AM             NT    9:57.07    3  
  4 Regan, Michael J          21 Rider University-NJ       NT   10:02.56    2  
  5 Ladman, Chase S           20 Georgetown-AM             NT   10:11.82    1  
  6 Kazanowsky, Matthew R     20 Georgetown-AM             NT   10:26.59  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haley, Kelleigh G         18 Georgetown-AM             NT    1:57.49    9  
  2 Ryan, Christine L         20 Georgetown-AM             NT    1:57.84    4  
  3 Carter, Natalie E         19 Rider University-NJ       NT    2:00.41    3  
  4 Schubert, Olivia C        18 Georgetown-AM             NT    2:00.94    2  
  5 Loniewski, Maddy J        19 Georgetown-AM             NT   x2:01.23  
  6 Stalnaker, Taylor M       19 Rider University-NJ       NT    2:02.89    1  
  7 Iswalt, Olivia J          18 Rider University-NJ       NT    2:05.19  
  8 Rheel, Amy L              19 Rider University-NJ       NT   x2:07.41  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molloy, William J         22 Rider University-NJ       NT    1:43.42    9  
  2 Gibbons, Vincent          19 Rider University-NJ       NT    1:44.56    4  
  3 Johnson, Terry K          19 Georgetown-AM             NT    1:45.55    3  
  4 Chung, David              21 Georgetown-AM             NT    1:46.65    2  
  5 Hinson, Chandler S        21 Georgetown-AM             NT    1:47.68    1  
  6 Rogatz, Henry             20 Georgetown-AM             NT   x1:49.49  
  7 Atkinson, Denny L         21 Rider University-NJ       NT    1:51.15  
  8 Blood, Brendan D          19 Rider University-NJ       NT   x1:52.46  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Page, Bailey M            21 Georgetown-AM             NT      24.95    9  
  2 Palmer, Ariana K          21 Rider University-NJ       NT      25.22    4  
  3 Donlin, Riley J           18 Georgetown-AM             NT      25.27    3  
  4 Cammann, Emma C           21 Georgetown-AM             NT      25.42    2  
  5 Parker, Jacquelynn D      22 Rider University-NJ       NT      25.95    1  
  6 Evans, Victoria L         19 Rider University-NJ       NT      25.99  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martir, Matthan-Matthew   21 Rider University-NJ       NT      21.52    9  
  2 Molloy, Zachary J         20 Rider University-NJ       NT      21.53    4  
  3 Maslowski, Seth R         19 Georgetown-AM             NT      21.78    3  
  4 Leach, William T          21 Georgetown-AM             NT      22.05    2  
  5 Emovon, Emmanuel          18 Georgetown-AM             NT      22.15    1  
  6 Smith, Ben C              21 Rider University-NJ       NT      22.55  
  7 Flynn, Ian                21 Rider University-NJ       NT     x22.74  
  8 Reichert, Jack D          19 Georgetown-AM             NT     x23.46  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Molly M      20 Georgetown-AM             NT    2:12.48    9  
  2 Lake, Abby R              20 Georgetown-AM             NT    2:14.57    4  
  3 Runk, Julianna M          20 Rider University-NJ       NT    2:14.86    3  
  4 Armstrong, Rachel A       20 Georgetown-AM             NT    2:17.10    2  
  5 Vanderhoof, Baileigh T    21 Rider University-NJ       NT    2:18.87    1  
  6 Murphy, Ryan E            21 Georgetown-AM             NT   x2:19.68  
  7 DeMarco, Leanna J         18 Rider University-NJ       NT    2:21.09  
  8 Cann, Olivia N            19 Rider University-NJ       NT   x2:23.05  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carey, Justin V           18 Rider University-NJ       NT    1:55.05    9  
  2 Musselman, Luke O         19 Rider University-NJ       NT    1:55.99    4  
  3 Ross, Dan W               21 Georgetown-AM             NT    1:56.43    3  
  4 Delise, Sam C             20 Georgetown-AM             NT    1:58.70    2  
  5 Wang, Arthur Z            20 Georgetown-AM             NT    1:59.33    1  
  6 Grey, Evan P              21 Georgetown-AM             NT   x1:59.72  
  7 Barnes, Porter J          19 Rider University-NJ       NT    2:00.02  
  8 Ewer, Brandon K           20 Rider University-NJ       NT   x2:06.03  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnhorst, Margaret       19 Georgetown-AM             NP     263.85    9  
  2 Miller, Elizabeth         18 Georgetown-AM             NP     258.15    4  
  3 Tomayko, Meg              18 Rider University-NJ       NP     247.87    3  
  4 Hatter, Breanne           19 Rider University-NJ       NP     246.00    2  
  5 Jaklitsch, Sarah          21 Georgetown-AM             NP     212.70    1  
  6 Sullivan, Jennifer E      21 Georgetown-AM             NP    x198.67  
  7 Cox, Rebecca L            19 Georgetown-AM             NP    x179.55  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blom, Ryan D              19 Georgetown-AM             NP     261.97    9  
  2 Warker, Joe E             20 Rider University-NJ       NP     261.15    4  
  3 Cooper-Vespa, Jared E     21 Georgetown-AM             NP     255.90    3  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valentine, Annie E        21 Georgetown-AM             NT    2:07.60    9  
  2 Henasey, Lauren C         18 Georgetown-AM             NT    2:10.54    4  
  3 Maniace, Tara R           20 Rider University-NJ       NT    2:15.97    3  
  4 Wrabley, Casey B          18 Rider University-NJ       NT    2:15.98    2  
  5 Buttaci, Anna P           21 Georgetown-AM             NT    2:20.01    1  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 May, Cole C               18 Rider University-NJ       NT    1:54.90    9  
  2 Hutton, Griff C           20 Rider University-NJ       NT    1:55.44    4  
  3 Summers, Justin M         19 Georgetown-AM             NT    1:55.56    3  
  4 Johnson, Terry K          19 Georgetown-AM             NT    1:56.34    2  
  5 Vanin, Martin E           21 Georgetown-AM             NT    1:57.48    1  
  6 Smith, Ben C              21 Rider University-NJ       NT    1:59.31  
  7 Delise, Sam C             20 Georgetown-AM             NT   x2:00.88  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conley, Morgan C          18 Georgetown-AM             NT      54.28    9  
  2 Peterson, Kirstin J       20 Georgetown-AM             NT      54.69    4  
  3 Gaynor, Molly R           21 Georgetown-AM             NT      55.20    3  
  4 Donlin, Riley J           18 Georgetown-AM             NT     x55.34  
  5 Palmer, Ariana K          21 Rider University-NJ       NT      55.62    2  
  6 Iswalt, Olivia J          18 Rider University-NJ       NT      55.65    1  
  7 Rheel, Amy L              19 Rider University-NJ       NT      57.03  
  8 Parker, Jacquelynn D      22 Rider University-NJ       NT     x57.28  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molloy, Zachary J         20 Rider University-NJ       NT      46.72    9  
  2 Calderwood, Jack F        18 Georgetown-AM             NT      48.26    4  
  3 Gibbons, Vincent          19 Rider University-NJ       NT      48.27    3  
  4 Leach, William T          21 Georgetown-AM             NT      49.33    2  
  5 Paz, Maciej M             20 Rider University-NJ       NT      49.64    1  
  6 Rogatz, Henry             20 Georgetown-AM             NT      49.84  
  7 Atkinson, Denny L         21 Rider University-NJ       NT     x50.27  
  8 Gibson, Jesse N           20 Georgetown-AM             NT     x51.90  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duncalf, Katie S          21 Georgetown-AM             NT    2:03.08    9  
  2 Carter, Natalie E         19 Rider University-NJ       NT    2:09.82    4  
  3 Stalnaker, Taylor M       19 Rider University-NJ       NT    2:10.89    3  
  4 Lake, Abby R              20 Georgetown-AM             NT    2:13.06    2  
  5 Armstrong, Rachel A       20 Georgetown-AM             NT    2:13.92    1  
  6 Murphy, Ryan E            21 Georgetown-AM             NT   x2:14.82  
  7 Cann, Olivia N            19 Rider University-NJ       NT    2:14.99  
  8 DeMarco, Leanna J         18 Rider University-NJ       NT   x2:17.81  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carey, Justin V           18 Rider University-NJ       NT    1:50.81    9  
  2 Hollinshead, Henry C      19 Georgetown-AM             NT    1:53.17    4  
  3 Musselman, Luke O         19 Rider University-NJ       NT    1:54.81    3  
  4 Fortels, Ricards          19 Rider University-NJ       NT    1:58.28    2  
  5 Grey, Evan P              21 Georgetown-AM             NT    1:59.10    1  
  6 Spinelli, Edward          21 Georgetown-AM             NT    1:59.87  
  7 Hinson, Chandler S        21 Georgetown-AM             NT   x2:04.49  
  8 Filipovic, Harun          22 Rider University-NJ       NT   x2:05.00  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bayer, Hannah E           20 Rider University-NJ       NT    5:30.07    9  
 -- Barrett, Nina R           18 Georgetown-AM             NT   X5:08.93  
 -- Ryan, Christine L         20 Georgetown-AM             NT   X5:17.93  
 -- Schubert, Olivia C        18 Georgetown-AM             NT   X5:19.99  
 -- Quinn, Madeleine J        20 Georgetown-AM             NT   X5:38.54  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kohlhoff, Jacob D         20 Georgetown-AM             NT    4:42.79    9  
  2 Cramer, Sam G             21 Rider University-NJ       NT    4:48.23    4  
  3 Regan, Michael J          21 Rider University-NJ       NT    4:51.27    3  
  4 Mabin, Zach S             21 Rider University-NJ       NT    4:54.74    2  
  5 Molloy, William J         22 Rider University-NJ       NT   x4:54.78  
  6 Prangley, Jon             18 Georgetown-AM             NT    4:56.37    1  
  7 Kalibat, Peter M          21 Georgetown-AM             NT    5:04.43  
  8 Kazanowsky, Matthew R     20 Georgetown-AM             NT   x5:10.51  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnhorst, Margaret       19 Georgetown-AM             NP     250.12    9  
  2 Miller, Elizabeth         18 Georgetown-AM             NP     231.82    4  
  3 Hatter, Breanne           19 Rider University-NJ       NP     223.14    3  
  4 Tomayko, Meg              18 Rider University-NJ       NP     221.55    2  
  5 Jaklitsch, Sarah          21 Georgetown-AM             NP     197.32    1  
  6 Sullivan, Jennifer E      21 Georgetown-AM             NP    x190.20  
  7 Cox, Rebecca L            19 Georgetown-AM             NP    x179.10  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper-Vespa, Jared E     21 Georgetown-AM             NP     279.97    9  
  2 Warker, Joe E             20 Rider University-NJ       NP     254.32    4  
  3 Blom, Ryan D              19 Georgetown-AM             NP     252.67    3  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Runk, Julianna M          20 Rider University-NJ       NT    2:30.07    9  
  2 Maniace, Tara R           20 Rider University-NJ       NT    2:34.64    4  
 -- Fitzpatrick, Molly M      20 Georgetown-AM             NT   X2:20.48  
 -- Sun, Scarlett             20 Georgetown-AM             NT   X2:30.94  
 -- King, Katie M             19 Georgetown-AM             NT   X2:31.74  
 -- Barsanti, Lia C           20 Georgetown-AM             NT   X2:34.00  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Arthur Z            20 Georgetown-AM             NT    2:09.85    9  
  2 Glockenmeier, Matthew R   20 Georgetown-AM             NT    2:11.23    4  
  3 Barnes, Porter J          19 Rider University-NJ       NT    2:12.74    3  
  4 Mabin, Zach S             21 Rider University-NJ       NT    2:13.12    2  
  5 May, Cole C               18 Rider University-NJ       NT    2:16.95    1  
  6 Evenson, Alex C           21 Georgetown-AM             NT    2:17.08  
  7 Ewer, Brandon K           20 Rider University-NJ       NT   x2:18.43  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rider University-NJ  'A'                               NT    1:42.57   11  
     1) Carter, Natalie E 19            2) Vanderhoof, Baileigh T 21      
     3) Evans, Victoria L 19            4) Parker, Jacquelynn D 22        
  2 Rider University-NJ  'B'                               NT    1:45.09    4  
     1) Rheel, Amy L 19                 2) DeMarco, Leanna J 18           
     3) Bayer, Hannah E 20              4) Wrabley, Casey B 18            
 -- Georgetown University-AM  'A'                          NT   X1:38.19  
     1) Conley, Morgan C 18             2) Donlin, Riley J 18             
     3) Haley, Kelleigh G 18            4) Page, Bailey M 21              
 -- Georgetown University-AM  'B'                          NT   X1:42.32  
     1) Gaynor, Molly R 21              2) Cammann, Emma C 21             
     3) King, Katie M 19                4) Peterson, Kirstin J 20         
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rider University-NJ  'A'                               NT    1:25.22   11  
     1) Martir, Matthan-Matthew D 21    2) Molloy, William J 22           
     3) Gibbons, Vincent 19             4) Molloy, Zachary J 20           
  2 Georgetown University-AM  'A'                          NT    1:25.78    4  
     1) Leach, William T 21             2) Chung, David 21                
     3) Vanin, Martin E 21              4) Maslowski, Seth R 19           
  3 Rider University-NJ  'B'                               NT    1:27.96    2  
     1) Paz, Maciej M 20                2) Smith, Ben C 21                
     3) Fortels, Ricards 19             4) Flynn, Ian 21                  
  4 Georgetown University-AM  'B'                          NT    1:28.69  
     1) Emovon, Emmanuel 18             2) Calderwood, Jack F 18          
     3) Hinson, Chandler S 21           4) Kohlhoff, Jacob D 20           
  5 Georgetown University-AM  'C'                          NT   x1:30.94  
     1) Johnson, Terry K 19             2) Reichert, Jack D 19            
     3) Gibson, Jesse N 20              4) Rogatz, Henry 20               
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Georgetown University               143   2. Rider University                     82
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Rider University                    134   2. Georgetown University               103